Skip to content
  1. Home
  2. Humanoids
  3. Noetix Bumi
Humanoid · Child-size biped · China

Noetix Bumi

Noetix Bumi is a child-size biped humanoid robot made by Noetix Robotics (China), announced Oct 2025. It is sold by quote: no list price was published on the vendor channels checked on 20 Oct 2026. Status rests on vendor statements only: no independent demonstration, pilot or delivery is documented as of 20 Oct 2026. The 6 specification values below are published figures and have not been independently measured.

Price
Enterprise quote

Checked on noetixrobotics.com

20 Oct 2026Sales inquiry
Prices

Prices and availability are collected from vendor pages and public sources on the date shown; they change without notice. Verify with the vendor before purchase. Details

Height
0.98 m

Bumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)

20 Oct 2026
Weight
17 kg

Bumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)

20 Oct 2026
Degrees of freedom
21

Bumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)

20 Oct 2026
Announced
Oct 2025
20 Oct 2026

Status: from claim to delivery

  1. Claimed
  2. Demonstrated
  3. Piloting
  4. Shipped

Each level needs its own evidence; a pre-order or an announcement never counts as shipped. What each level requires.

Noetix Bumi status evidence by date with source
DateLevelEvidenceSource / checked
Oct 2025Claimed“Noetix Robotics has launched the consumer-grade robot Bumi priced under 10,000 CNY”Vendor page
20 Oct 2026

Price and where to buy

Noetix Bumi price by channel and configuration with source and check date
ChannelConfigurationPriceStatusSource / checked
Sales inquiry—Quotesold by quoteEnterprise quote
20 Oct 2026

Links go to the maker's own store or product page only.

Prices

Prices and availability are collected from vendor pages and public sources on the date shown; they change without notice. Verify with the vendor before purchase. Details

Specifications

Noetix Bumi specifications by configuration with source and check date
SpecValueSource / checked
Height0.98 mBumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)
20 Oct 2026
Weight17 kgBumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)
20 Oct 2026
Degrees of freedom21Bumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)
20 Oct 2026
Walking speed0.5 m/sBumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)
20 Oct 2026
Battery runtime2–3 hBumi Lite / Pro / EDU-Air / EDU-Pro / EDU-Max (identical on vendor table)
20 Oct 2026
Onboard compute6 TOPSBumi Lite / Pro
20 Oct 2026
PayloadNot publishedno figure on the vendor page
20 Oct 2026

Values are the figures the source publishes, per configuration; configurations are never averaged. Units as published.

Height next to similar robots, cm · published figures
050100150200Booster K195Noetix Bumi98Noetix N2118Fourier N1130MagicLab MagicBot Z1137

SDK and simulation files

Public software the maker publishes for Noetix Bumi: an SDK to program the robot.

AssetWhereSource / checked
Software development kit (SDK)Noetix-Robotics/noetix_sdk_bumi
20 Oct 2026

Compare with similar robots

Noetix Bumi compared with similar humanoid robots
ModelHeight, cmWeight, kgDoFPriceAvailabilityEvidencePrice source / checked
Noetix Bumithis page981721Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteClaimed
20 Oct 2026
Noetix N2same maker1183018Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteClaimed
20 Oct 2026
Fourier N11303823Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteClaimed
fftai.comVendor
20 Oct 2026
Booster K19519.522Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteShipped
20 Oct 2026
MagicLab MagicBot Z11374024 / 24–50Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteClaimed
20 Oct 2026

Height, weight and degrees of freedom are published figures; each card lists them by configuration with sources. All humanoid robots.

Maker

Company

Noetix Robotics

Country
China
Headquarters
Beijing
20 Oct 2026
Founded
2023
20 Oct 2026
Humanoids here
2 models

Noetix Robotics: funding, shipments and other robots

Other Noetix humanoids
N2
Quote · Enterprise quote

Sources and checks

4 sources back the facts on this card. Each was opened on the date shown. Elsewhere on the card a fact checked on 20 Oct 2026, the build date, carries only the dot; an older check date is printed in full.

Sources used on the Noetix Bumi card
Used forSource / checked
Official page · Price channel checked
20 Oct 2026/detail/Bumi
Announcement · Price · Status evidence · Specs: height, weight, degrees of freedom, walking speed, battery runtime, onboard compute
20 Oct 2026/assets/index-C-mlUCVL.js
Price channel checked
20 Oct 2026/contact
SDK
20 Oct 2026/Noetix-Robotics/noetix_sdk_bumi

How cards are verified: methodology · status levels. Found a newer price or a vendor datasheet? Report an error or write to hello@robopear.com.