Skip to content
  1. Home
  2. Humanoids
  3. X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0
Humanoid · Full-size biped · China

X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0

X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0 is a full-size biped humanoid robot made by X-Humanoid (China), announced 10 Feb 2026. It is sold by quote: no list price was published on the vendor channels checked on 20 Oct 2026. The highest evidence level is shipped (vendor press release, x-humanoid.com, 19 Mar 2026). X-Humanoid gives a figure of 6 units (19 Mar 2026, first batch). The 4 specification values below are published figures and have not been independently measured.

Enterprise quoteShippedMaker X-HumanoidOther Chinese humanoids
Price
Enterprise quote

Checked on x-humanoid.com

20 Oct 2026Sales inquiry
Prices

Prices and availability are collected from vendor pages and public sources on the date shown; they change without notice. Verify with the vendor before purchase. Details

Height
1.7 m

Tiangong 3.0

20 Oct 2026
Weight
64.5 kg

Tiangong 3.0

20 Oct 2026
Degrees of freedom
43

Tiangong 3.0

20 Oct 2026
Announced
10 Feb 2026
20 Oct 2026

Status: from claim to delivery

  1. Claimed
  2. Demonstrated
  3. Piloting
  4. Shipped

Each level needs its own evidence; a pre-order or an announcement never counts as shipped. What each level requires.

X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0 status evidence by date with source
DateLevelEvidenceSource / checked
10 Feb 2026Claimed“2026 年 2 月 10 日,北京人形机器人创新中心正式发布新一代通用机器人平台具身天工 3.0”Vendor press release
20 Oct 2026
19 Mar 2026Shipped“北京人形向北京大学、北京理工大学、北京航空航天大学、香港科技大学(广州)、华中科技大学、慕尼黑工业等国内外多所高校及蔚来、中船集团等二次开发合作伙伴正式交付 15 台”Vendor press release
20 Oct 2026
11 Jun 2026Claimed“确定于 2026 年下半年开启规模化量产交付”Vendor press release
20 Oct 2026

Shipment figures

UnitsPeriodWho countedSource / checked
619 Mar 2026 (first batch)X-Humanoid (vendor press release)“此次交付的核心设备包含 6 台全尺寸人形机器人 “具身天工3.0” 与 9 台 “具身天工Ultra””
20 Oct 2026
Counts

Shipment figures come from the named analyst or company and are not comparable across sources. Details

Maker

Company

X-Humanoid

Country
China
Headquarters
Beijing
20 Oct 2026
Founded
2023
20 Oct 2026
Humanoids here
2 models

X-Humanoid: funding, shipments and other robots

Other X-Humanoid humanoids
Tiangong Ultra
Not published · No published price

Specifications

X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0 specifications by configuration with source and check date
SpecValueSource / checked
Height1.7 mTiangong 3.0
20 Oct 2026
Weight64.5 kgTiangong 3.0
20 Oct 2026
Degrees of freedom43Tiangong 3.0
20 Oct 2026
Onboard computeD-Robotics Sunrise (旭日) S600 embodied-AI chipTiangong 3.0 mass-production version (H2 2026)
20 Oct 2026
PayloadNot publishedno figure on the vendor page
20 Oct 2026
Battery runtimeNot publishedno figure on the vendor page
20 Oct 2026
Walking speedNot publishedno figure on the vendor page
20 Oct 2026

Values are the figures the source publishes, per configuration; configurations are never averaged. Units as published.

Height next to similar robots, cm · published figures
050100150200AgiBot A2169X-Humanoid Tiangong 3…170DroidUp Walker 02170Agility Digit (gen 4)175

Price and where to buy

X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0 price by channel and configuration with source and check date
ChannelConfigurationPriceStatusSource / checked
Sales inquiry—Quotesold by quoteEnterprise quote
20 Oct 2026

Links go to the maker's own store or product page only.

Prices

Prices and availability are collected from vendor pages and public sources on the date shown; they change without notice. Verify with the vendor before purchase. Details

Compare with similar robots

X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0 compared with similar humanoid robots
ModelHeight, cmWeight, kgDoFPriceAvailabilityEvidencePrice source / checked
X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0this page17064.543Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteShipped
20 Oct 2026
DroidUp Walker 021703230Quoteno list priceEnterprise quotePiloting
20 Oct 2026
Agility Digit (gen 4)17565—Quoteno list priceEnterprise quoteShipped
20 Oct 2026
AgiBot A216969 / 6440+ / 40 / 23$44,560For saleShipped
20 Oct 2026
Dobot Atom——20 / 29 / 41Quoteno list priceEnterprise quotePiloting
20 Oct 2026

Height, weight and degrees of freedom are published figures; each card lists them by configuration with sources. All humanoid robots.

Sources and checks

5 sources back the facts on this card. Each was opened on the date shown. Elsewhere on the card a fact checked on 20 Oct 2026, the build date, carries only the dot; an older check date is printed in full.

Sources used on the X-Humanoid Tiangong 3.0 card
Used forSource / checked
Official page · Price · Price channel checked
20 Oct 2026/detail/jstg.html
Announcement · Price channel checked · Status evidence
20 Oct 2026/news-view-251.html
Price channel checked · Status evidence · Specs: onboard compute
20 Oct 2026/news-view-285.html
Status evidence · Shipment figure
20 Oct 2026/news-view-256.html
Specs: height, weight, degrees of freedom
20 Oct 2026/news-view-269.html

How cards are verified: methodology · status levels. Found a newer price or a vendor datasheet? Report an error or write to hello@robopear.com.